Difference between revisions of "Honorarium Details"
From Process | Spoken-Tutorial
Nancy varkey (Talk | contribs) |
Nancy varkey (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Creators of original tutorials | |Creators of original tutorials | ||
| − | |Rs. | + | |Rs.10,000 per 10 mins tutorial |
|- | |- | ||
|Dubbers of tutorials | |Dubbers of tutorials | ||
| − | |Rs. | + | |Rs.2,000 per 10 mins tutorial |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:07, 12 January 2015
You are here: Main Page >> Spoken Tutorial Processes >> Honorarium Details
Honorarium Details for contributions towards Spoken Tutorial Project -
| Person | Honorarium
Pro-rata basis |
|---|---|
| Software System Outline Creator (Mature Experts) | On request |
| Reviewers / Domain or Language Experts (Mature/Junior Experts) | On request |
| Creators of original tutorials | Rs.10,000 per 10 mins tutorial |
| Dubbers of tutorials | Rs.2,000 per 10 mins tutorial |
Details for Creators of Original Tutorials Checklist and Process Flowchart for Original Spoken Tutorials
Details for Dubbers of Tutorials Checklist and Process Flowchart for Dubbed Spoken Tutorials